Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Jacob Philippe Hackert

Also Known as: Jakob Philipp Hackert, Johann Philipp Hackert, Philipp Hackert

Born:
Prenzlau, Germany 1737

Died:
San Piero di Careggio, Italy 1807