Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Raphael

Also Known as: Raphael Santi, Raphael d' Urbino, Raphael Sanzio

Born:
Urbino, Marches, Italy 1483

Died:
Rome, Lazio, Italy 1520

Active in:

  • Perugia, Umbria, Italy
  • Florence, Tuscany, Italy