Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Jan Steen Portrait

Jan Steen

Also Known as: Jan Havicksz Steen

Born:
Leiden, Netherlands 1626

Died:
Leiden, Netherlands 1679

Active in:

  • Haarlem, Netherlands
  • The Hague, Netherlands

Photo Caption:
Jan Havicksz Steen (1670), Self-portrait, Copyright (c) Rijksmuseum Amsterdam