Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Elisabeth Louise Vigee-LeBrun

Also Known as: Marie Louise Elizabeth Vigee-LeBrun, Marie Elisabeth Louise Vigee-LeBrun, Mme. LeBrun, Marie Elisabeth Vigee-LeBrun, Elisabeth Louise Vigee

Born:
Paris, France 1755

Died:
Paris, France 1842