Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Jesse H. Whitehurst

Also Known as: J. H. Whitehurst, Jesse Whitehurst, Jesse Harrison Whitehurst

Born:
Virginia 1820

Died:
Baltimore, Maryland 1875

Active in:

  • Washington, District of Columbia
  • Petersburg, Virginia