Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Michael N. Graham

Also Known as: Michael Graham

Born:
Stockton, California 1943

Active in:

  • Santa Barbara, California

Luce Artist Biography

Michael Graham studied theater arts at the University of California at Santa Barbara. He lives in Laguna Hills, California, and creates functional furniture, jewelry boxes, and abstract sculptures from wood and steel. He has won several awards at art festivals on the West Coast and in 1986 saw his furniture on the big screen in the Disney movie Ruthless People.