Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

William H. Calfee Portrait

William H. Calfee

Also Known as: William Howard Calfee, W. H. Calfee

Born:
Washington, District of Columbia 1909

Died:
Chevy Chase, Maryland 1995

Active in:

  • Chevy Chase, Maryland

Photo Caption:
William H. Calfee, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0082214