Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Pío Casimiro Bacener Portrait

Pío Casimiro Bacener

Also Known as: Pio Casimiro Bacener

Born:
San Juan, Puerto Rico 1840

Died:
1900

Photo Caption:
Pío Casimiro Bacener, Autorretrato, 1894, oil on wood, Smithsonian American Art Museum, Teodoro Vidal Collection 1996.91.12.