Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Daniel Putnam Brinley Portrait

Daniel Putnam Brinley Portrait

Daniel Putnam Brinley

Also Known as: Daniel P. Brinley, D. Putnam Brinley

Born:
Newport, Rhode Island 1879

Died:
Norwalk, Connecticut 1963

Photo Caption:
Daniel Putnam Brinley, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0001309

Photo Caption:
Daniel Putnam Brinley at work on globe for the Daily News Building, New York, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0001310