Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Charles S. Chapman Portrait

Charles S. Chapman

Also Known as: Charles Chapman, Charles Shepard Chapman

Born:
Morristown, New York 1879

Died:
Leonia, New Jersey 1962

Photo Caption:
Charles S. Chapman, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0001405