DCSIMG
C. K. Chatterton / American Art
Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

C. K. Chatterton Portrait

C. K. Chatterton

Also Known as: Clarence Kerr Chatterton, Clarence K. Chatterton

Born:
Newburgh, New York 1880

Died:
Poughkeepsie, New York 1973

Photo Caption:
C. K. Chatterton, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0075102