Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Edward Chávez Portrait

Edward Chávez

Also Known as: Edward Arcenio Chavez, Eduardo Arcenio Chavez, Edward Chavez

Born:
Wagonmound, New Mexico 1917

Died:
Woodstock, New York 1995

Active in:

  • Woodstock, New York

Photo Caption:
Edward Chavez, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0001388