Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Nicolai Cikovsky Portrait

Nicolai Cikovsky

Also Known as: Nicolay Cikovsky

Born:
Pinsk, Russia 1894

Died:
Washington, District of Columbia 1984

Active in:

  • New York

Photo Caption:
Nicolai Cikovsky, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0075425