Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Cecil Clark Davis Portrait

Cecil Clark Davis

Also Known as: Cecil Clark, Cecil G. Clark

Born:
Chicago, Illinois 1877

Died:
Marion, Massachusetts 1955

Active in:

  • Santa Barbara, California

Photo Caption:
Cecil Clark Davis, 1931, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0074272