Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Eliot Clark Portrait

Eliot Clark Portrait Eliot Clark Portrait

Eliot Clark

Also Known as: Eliot Candee Clark

Born:
New York, New York 1883

Died:
Charlottesville, Virginia 1980

Photo Caption:
Howard Logan Hildebrandt, Eliot Clark, 1947, oil on canvas, Smithsonian American Art Museum,Gift of Mrs. Eliot Clark 1980.123.1.

Photo Caption:
Eliot Clark, 1930, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0075471

Photo Caption:
Eliot Clark, 1930, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0075470