DCSIMG
Search Artists / American Art
Larger Type
Smaller Type

Search Collections

Joseph C. Claghorn

Also Known as: J. C. Claghorn, Joseph Conover Claghorn

Born:
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 1869

Died:
Bethesda, Maryland 1947

Active in:

  • Cabin John, Maryland

Works in the collection by
Joseph C. Claghorn

Host an Event in the Courtyard