ADÁL

Name
ADÁL
Also Known as
Adal Maldonado
Adal Alberto Maldonado
Adal
born Utuado, Puerto Rico 1948
Active in
  • New York, New York
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

1994
lithography with photograph in staple-bound booklet
1994, issued 2005
lithography with photograph in staple-bound booklet
1994, issued 2012
lithography with photograph in staple-bound booklet
ca. 1973
gelatin silver print
2002
suitcase, flat-screen LCD monitor, single-channel digital video, color, sound; 12:51 minutes