Edward, Prince of Wales

Name
Edward, Prince of Wales
Also Known as
King Edward VII
Albert Edward Saxe-Coburg
Born
London, England 1841
Died
London, England 1910
Nationalities
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

1862
pen and ink on paper; letter and envelope in elaborate brass frame