Giovanni Battista Piazzetta

Name
Giovanni Battista Piazzetta
Also Known as
Giambattista Piazzetta
Giovanni Battista Piazetta
Giovanni Battista Valentino
Born
Pietrarossa, Italy
Died
Venice, Italy
Italian, born Pietrarossa, Italy 1682-died Venice, Italy 1754
Nationalities
Italian
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist (1 item)