Herman A. Webster

Name
Herman A. Webster
Also Known as
Herman Armour Webster
H. A. Webster
Herman Webster
born New York City 1878-died France 1970
Active in
  • Paris, France
Nationalities
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

1935
pen and ink, ink wash and pencil on paper
1926
pencil and watercolor on paper mounted on paper
1939
pencil and watercolor on paper
1926
colored pencil on paper mounted on paper
1929
pencil, colored pencil and ink wash on paper mounted on paper