Josef Israëls

Name
Josef Israëls
Also Known as
Jozef Israels
Joseph Israels
Yosef Yisrael's
Jozef Israïls
Josef Israels
Born
Groningen, Netherlands 1824
Died
Hague, Netherlands 1911
Nationalities
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

1894
photomechanical wood engraving on paper