Leonard Dowhie

Name
Leonard Dowhie
Also Known as
Lenny Dowhie
Born
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 1948
Active in
  • Evansville, Indiana
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

1985
slip-cast and hand-built earthenware with underglaze and clear overglaze