René Magritte

Name
René Magritte
Also Known as
Rene Magritte
René François Ghislain Magritte
François Ghislain Magritte
Born
Lessines, Belgium 1898
Died
Brussels, Belgium 1967
Active in
  • Paris, France
Nationalities
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI