Alfred Bendiner

Alfred Bendiner, Afternoon of a Middle Aged Faun, 1948, lithograph on paper, Smithsonian American Art Museum,Gift of the Alfred Bendiner Foundation 1988.81.2.
Name
Alfred Bendiner
Also Known as
Al Bendiner
Born
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Died
Pennsylvania
born Pittsburgh, PA 1899-died PA 1964
Active in
Nationalities
American
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist (5 items)