Artist

Alma Lopez

born Los Mochis, Mexico 1966
Also known as
  • Alma López
  • Alma Lorena López
  • Alma Lorena Lopez
Born
Los Mochis, Mexico
Active in
  • Los Angeles, California, United States
Nationalities
  • American

Related Posts

An artwork of a figure holding grapes.
Exploring the origins of the exhibition that combines innovative printmaking practices with social justice
A photograph of Carmen Ramos by Ross Whitaker
E. Carmen Ramos
Former Curator of Latinx Art
A photograph of Claudia Zapata
Claudia Zapata
Curatorial Assistant of Latinx Art