Biala

Name
Biala
Also Known as
Janice Biala
Janice Tworkovsky
Janice Brustlein
Born
Biala, Russia
Died
Paris, France
born Biala, Russia 1903-died Paris, France 2000
Active in
Nationalities
American
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist (2 items)

Owl

ca. 1960-1965
lithograph on paper