Brooks Willis

Name
Brooks Willis
Also Known as
Paul Brooks Willis
Born
Farmington, New Mexico 1903
Died
Santa Fe, New Mexico 1981
Active in
  • Albuquerque, New Mexico
  • Taos, New Mexico
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

ca. 1933-1934
oil on fiberboard mounted on pressed wood