Bruce Conner

Name
Bruce Conner
Also Known as
Bruce G. Conner
Born
McPherson, Kansas
Died
San Francisco, California
born McPherson, KS 1933-died San Francisco, CA 2008
Nationalities
American
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist (3 items)

Untitled

ca. 1959-1960
mixed media: nylon stockings, newspapers, photographs, nails, wood, costume jewelry, fur, and clothing