Charles A. Platt

Paul Manship, Charles A. Platt Portrait Medal, 1918, bronze, Smithsonian American Art Museum,Gift of the artist 1965.16.98.
Name
Charles A. Platt
Also Known as
C. A. Platt
Charles Adams Platt
Born
New York, New York
Died
Cornish, New Hampshire
born New York City 1861-died Cornish, NH 1933
Nationalities
American
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist (5 items)