Charles S. Chapman

Charles S. Chapman, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0001405
Name
Charles S. Chapman
Also Known as
Charles Chapman
Charles Shepard Chapman
Born
Morristown, New York 1879
Died
Leonia, New Jersey 1962
Nationalities
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

1921
oil on fiberboard