Chet La More

Name
Chet La More
Also Known as
Chet Harmon La More
Born
Dane County, Wisconsin 1908
Died
Ann Arbor, Michigan 1980
Active in
  • Madison, Wisconsin
  • Buffalo, New York
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

ca. 1935-1939
color woodcut on paper
n.d.
color lithograph
1939
color lithograph