Chris Burden

Name
Chris Burden
Also Known as
Christopher Burden
born Boston, MA 1946-died Topanga, CA 2015
Active in
  • Los Angeles, California
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

1971-1975
single-channel video, color and black and white, sound; 34:38 minutes