Dorothea Tanning

Name
Dorothea Tanning
Also Known as
Mrs. Max Ernst
Born
Galesburg, Illinois 1910
Died
New York, New York 2012
Active in
  • Paris, France
  • Sedona, Arizona
  • Chicago, Illinois
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

1949
pencil and colored pencil on paper