Douglas Brown

Name
Douglas Brown
Also Known as
Douglass Edwin Brown
Douglas Edwin Brown
Born
Coldwater, Michigan 1904
Died
Washington, District of Columbia 1952
Active in
  • New York, New York
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

ca. 1937-1940
watercolor on paper