Ed McGowin

Name
Ed McGowin
Also Known as
William Edward McGowin
Alva Fost
Alva Isaiah Fost
Lawrence Steven Orlean
Irby Benjamin Roy
Nathan Ellis McDuff
Eure Ignatius Everpure
Isaac Noel Anderson
Nicholas Gregory Nazianzen
Thorton Modestus Dossett
Ingram Andrew Young
Melvill Douglas O'Connor
Edward Updike
born Hattiesburg, MS 1938
Active in
  • New York, New York
  • Washington, District of Columbia
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

1967
charcoal and pencil on paper
1961
synthetic polymer: acrylic on fabric
1979
mixed media: assembled and painted balsa wood, paper, paperboard, plastic, plastic wood, plexiglas, electric lightbulbs, sand and steel
1966
vacuum-formed plastic relief