Edgard Maxence

Name
Edgard Maxence
Also Known as
Edgar Maxence
Edgard Henri Marie Maxence
Born
Nantes, France 1871
Died
La Bernerie-en-Retz, France 1954
Active in
  • Paris, France
Nationalities
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

1915
sanguine chalk