Edward Chávez

Edward Chavez, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0001388
Name
Edward Chávez
Also Known as
Edward Arcenio Chavez
Eduardo Arcenio Chavez
Edward Chavez
Born
Wagonmound, New Mexico
Died
Woodstock, New York
born Wagonmound, NM 1917-died Woodstock, NY 1995
Active in
Nationalities
American
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist (3 items)