Ellen Emmet Rand

Ellen Emmet Rand in her studio, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0038382
Name
Ellen Emmet Rand
Also Known as
Ellen Rand
Ellen G. Emmet Rand
Ellen Gertrude Emmet
Ellen Gertrude Rand
Born
San Francisco, California
Died
New York, New York
born San Francisco, CA 1876-died New York City 1941
Active in
Nationalities
American
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist