Eugène Arrondelle

Name
Eugène Arrondelle
Also Known as
Eugene Arrondelle
Born
1846
Died
1946
Nationalities
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI
Luce Artist Biography

Little is known about sculptor Eugène Arrondelle. He exhibited at the Paris Salon from 1885 to 1898 and was the "venerable chief moulder at the Louvre Museum." (Frank Jesup Scott, Portraitures of Julius Caesar, 1902)

Works by This Artist

1896
cast, painted and patined terra cotta; marble base