Frank Stanley Herring

Name
Frank Stanley Herring
Also Known as
Frank Herring
Born
Pen Argyl, Pennsylvania 1894
Died
Burnsville, North Carolina 1966
Active in
  • New York, New York
  • Milledgeville, Georgia
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

n.d.
watercolor on paperboard: illustration board
n.d.
watercolor on paperboard: illustration board
1928
watercolor on paperboard: illustration board
n.d.
watercolor on paperboard: illustration board
n.d.
watercolor on paperboard: illustration board
n.d.
watercolor on paperboard: illustration board
1928
watercolor on paperboard: illustration board
1928
watercolor on paperboard: illustration board
n.d.
watercolor on paperboard: illustration board
n.d.
watercolor on paperboard: illustration board
n.d.
watercolor on paper
n.d.
watercolor on paperboard: illustration board