Fred Becker

Name
Fred Becker
Also Known as
Fred G. Becker
Fred Gerhard Becker
Born
Oakland, California 1913
Died
Amherst, Massachusetts 2004
Active in
  • St. Louis, Missouri
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

1936-1937
wood engraving
1937
wood engraving
1935
wood engraving
ca. 1962
etching and aquatint
1935
wood engraving
1937-1938
wood engraving
1937
wood engraving
1955
color woodcut
1935
wood engraving
1938
wood engraving
ca. 1938
wood engraving