George Hand Wright

George Hand Wright, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0117651
Name
George Hand Wright
Also Known as
George Wright
George H. Wright
Born
Fox Chase, Pennsylvania
Died
Westport, Connecticut
born Fox Chase, PA 1872-died Westport, CT 1951
Nationalities
American
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist (4 items)