Glen Alps

Name
Glen Alps
Also Known as
Glen Earl Alps
Glen E. Alps
Born
Loveland, Colorado 1914
Died
Seattle, Washington 1996
Active in
  • Seattle, Washington
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

1956
collagraph on paper
1969
color collagraph and embossing on paper
1985
color collagraph on paper
1956
color collagraph on paper