Grace Albee

Grace Albee at work in her studio, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0091734
Name
Grace Albee
Also Known as
Grace Thurston Arnold Albee
Grace Arnold Albee
Born
Scituate, Rhode Island
Died
Bristol, Rhode Island
born Scituate, RI 1890-died Bristol, RI 1985
Nationalities
American
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist (6 items)