Gustavus Hesselius

Name
Gustavus Hesselius
Also Known as
Gustaf Hesilius
Gustaff Hesselius
Born
Falun, Sweden
Died
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
born Falun, Sweden 1682-died Philadelphia, PA 1755
Active in
Nationalities
American
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist (2 items)