Harold E. Edgerton

Name
Harold E. Edgerton
Also Known as
Doc Edgerton
Harold Edgerton
H. E. Edgerton
Harold Eugene Edgerton
Born
Fremont, Nebraska 1903
Died
Cambridge, Massachusetts 1990
Nationalities
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

1972
gelatin silver print
1934, printed 1979-1980
gelatin silver print
n.d.
gelatin silver print
1937, printed 1986
gelatin silver print
1964
gelatin silver print
1938
gelatin silver print
1942, printed 1979-1980
gelatin silver print
1953
gelatin silver print