Holcha Krake

William H. Johnson, Holcha Krake, ca. 1930 1935, hand colored woodcut on paper, Smithsonian American Art Museum,Gift of the Harmon Foundation 1967.59.794.
Name
Holcha Krake
Also Known as
Mrs. William H. Johnson
Holcha Johnson
Born
Karlby Sogn, Denmark
Died
New York, New York
Danish, born Karlby Sogn, Denmark 1885-died New York City 1944
Nationalities
Danish
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist (1 item)