James Daugherty

Name
James Daugherty
Also Known as
James Henry Daugherty
James H. Daugherty
Born
Asheville, North Carolina 1887
Died
Weston, Connecticut 1974
Active in
  • New York, New York
  • Westport, Connecticut
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

1952
oil on paperboard
n.d.
oil on paperboard
n.d.
color relief print on paper
1925
woodcut on paper