James "Son" Thomas

Name
James "Son" Thomas
Also Known as
James Henry Thomas
"Son Ford" Thomas
Son Thomas
James Henry ("Son Ford") Thomas
Born
Eden, Mississippi
Died
Greenville, Mississippi
born Eden MS 1916-died Greenville, MS 1993
Active in
Nationalities
American
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist (1 item)