Jeffrey Gibson

Name
Jeffrey Gibson
Also Known as
Jeffrey A. Gibson
Born
Colorado Springs, Colorado
born Colorado Springs, CO 1972
Active in
Nationalities
American
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist (3 items)

WITHOUT YOU I’M NOTHING

2018
polyester satin, neoprene, polyester, acrylic felt, canvas, acrylic paint, assorted glass, plastic, stone, and bone beads, brass grommets, acrylic yarn, batting, polyester laces, artificial sinew, and tipi poles

Watchtower

2018
polyester satin, printed chiffon, polyester organza, canvas, tin jingles, nylon fringe, assorted glass, plastic, and stone beads, acrylic mirrors, sheet acrylic, nylon thread, artificial sinew, tipi poles

A Little Bit Louder

2018
printed polyester, canvas, sequined fabric, nylon ribbon, copper and tin jingles, plastic beads, artificial sinew, and tipi poles